Need help with Gigabyte Rma

Discussion in 'Hardware Q&A' started by eureca_eureca, Jul 31, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. eureca_eureca

    eureca_eureca New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2005
    Messages:
    279
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bath Tub
    I would like to know if gigabyte has Rma in india , my mobo was sent to the vendor and it was returned without repairing , this time i want to do it directly rather than wasting time .

    any one having infos reguarding this please reply with the appropriate nos to contact

    Please help

    Thanks
     
  2. damngoodman999

    damngoodman999 damnbadman666

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,474
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    Coimbatore
    If ur vendor is known good then give to him or else u can directly call to the customer service & ask where is the nearest service center
     
  3. als2

    als2 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2006
    Messages:
    167
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i think Accel Frontline handles Gigabyte RMA
     
  4. pimpom

    pimpom Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2004
    Messages:
    1,357
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
  5. OP
    OP
    eureca_eureca

    eureca_eureca New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2005
    Messages:
    279
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bath Tub
    Thanks guys , i will immediately do it and tell the response
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page