I realize I have only watched down tier shows, as per your list.Some of my recommendations in order of Awesomeness (Top being the most awesome):
1. Breaking Bad
2. The Wire
3. Chernobyl
4. Game of Thrones
5. Fargo (1st season only)
6. True Detective
7. Six Feet Under
8. Dark
9. Stranger Things
10. Daredevil
Like:
True Detective
Dar
Stander Things (only two season)