Control comp with remote

Discussion in 'QnA (read only)' started by vijaythefool, Sep 15, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. vijaythefool

    vijaythefool New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2004
    Messages:
    339
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    ..:::In Beautiful Hearts:::....
    can i use my pinnacle tv tuner card to control mp3s some how is there any choice i can do to listen to mp3 with the remote control any suggestion

    vijay
     
  2. Ankit

    Ankit New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2004
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Mumbai
    yes...may of the commercial programs are available ..u have to edit ur profiles.ini file..i have a collection of such programs...pm me for links...
     
  3. theraven

    theraven Active Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2004
    Messages:
    2,912
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    off to "never ever" land
    hey ankit id like to know too
    and im sure u can post the links here too it would help others for future reference too
    however i am PMing u too
    thanx in advance
     
  4. Ankit

    Ankit New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2004
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Mumbai
    ideA

    Can some one give me an idea about the size of attachment i can post and how to post it..instead of writing all the stuff i'll zip it and attach it here....
     
  5. Hexus

    Hexus Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2004
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    <Right Here!>
    Ankit,

    Email me the stuff and I'll upload it to my server for everyone.
     
  6. theraven

    theraven Active Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2004
    Messages:
    2,912
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    off to "never ever" land
    thats a good idea instead of mailin it to ppl
    better yet u can do it urself .. upload to any free hosting site like geocities
     
  7. amitsaudy

    amitsaudy New Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2004
    Messages:
    525
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Mumbai
    Yeah!
    Thats a good idea.
     
  8. Ankit

    Ankit New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2004
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Mumbai
    openxS pm me your email id
     
  9. OP
    OP
    vijaythefool

    vijaythefool New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2004
    Messages:
    339
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    ..:::In Beautiful Hearts:::....
    so there is no one who have any idea other than putting i to a server
    let me tell u guys this sick pinnacle remote.ini is good for nutting it dosent work !
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page