cdma phone

Discussion in 'Mobiles and Tablets' started by subhransu123, Nov 12, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. subhransu123

    subhransu123 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2008
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    if i insert any cdma sim in any cdma handset,the set is blocked for only that sim.but how can i unblock that phone to reinsert other cdma sim...plz plz reply........
     
  2. CA50

    CA50 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2007
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    GraveYard
    what sim are you currently using & what sim do you plan to use??
     
  3. evewin89

    evewin89 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2007
    Messages:
    375
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    there r many codes to unblock cdma phones but it can void ur warranty so be careful.
     
  4. aswin1

    aswin1 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2008
    Messages:
    186
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Try a chinese one.
     
  5. CA50

    CA50 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2007
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    GraveYard
    try some come unblocking sites, just google it
     
  6. OP
    OP
    subhransu123

    subhransu123 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2008
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    please give some unblocked code or give the name of some unblocking sites...
    i'm using tata sim want to use reliance r virgin or mts...
    -----------------------------------------
    Posted again:
    -----------------------------------------
    please give some unblocked code or give the name of some unblocking sites...
    i'm using tata sim want to use reliance r virgin or mts...
     
    Last edited: Nov 14, 2009
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page