enough config??

Discussion in 'PC Components / Configurations' started by vysakh, Oct 29, 2004.

?

which of the following will work

  1. colin mcrae rally 2005

    100.0%
  2. far cry

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. vysakh

    vysakh New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2004
    Messages:
    860
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Old trafford
    which of the following games will work on

    p4 2.0 Ghz
    intel 845 onboard graphics
    384 mb ddr266 ram
    win Xp home
    NO AGP card

    i played doom 3 on this
     
  2. gxsaurav

    gxsaurav Guest

    None, I think Colin Mcaree requirs Hardware TnL so does far cry
     
  3. cooljeba

    cooljeba The Photoshop Guy

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2004
    Messages:
    606
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    On Your monitor!
    lolz
    m8 just get a gfx card and then u can play!! both :D

    ..:: peace ::..
    jeba
     
  4. player2k5

    player2k5 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2005
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i have tried playin colin mcralle 2005 totally crappy totally bad gameplay on this motherboard...its actually an awsome game though...far cry i dont think so...
     
  5. vijay_7287

    vijay_7287 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2005
    Messages:
    1,162
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hoow can DOOM3 run on this config ???
     
  6. sensationalboy

    sensationalboy New Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2005
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    reaching hell
    ya how did doom 3 ru man.u must have kept all da settings to low but even then
     
  7. puja399

    puja399 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2005
    Messages:
    324
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    U should add a 'None' to ur poll option.
     
  8. player2k5

    player2k5 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2005
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    well it did run n im tellin u the truth it was a little choppy though with very less eye candy...upgradin to 512 ram would make it run better on this board i guess
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page