Fifa 2007

Discussion in 'Gamerz' started by 7monk, Oct 12, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. 7monk

    7monk New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2006
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    INDIA(The best place on Earth)
    What Is The Minimum System Requirments For Fifa 2007?
     
  2. rockthegod

    rockthegod Dark Overlord !!!

    Joined:
    May 31, 2005
    Messages:
    719
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Obliterated into Oblivion
    As the game is playing cool on my friends onboard 845 chipset with only 256 MB DDR266 RAM, I dare say this game doesn't have any min. sys req. Anyways, FIFA games always play smoothly even on very low end systems with outdated onboard graphix....
     
  3. nishant_nms

    nishant_nms New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2005
    Messages:
    1,344
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pune
    Whatever the configuration u have it will work on ur PC
     
  4. Rollercoaster

    Rollercoaster -The BlacKCoaT Operative-

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2005
    Messages:
    1,206
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Dehradun, India
    it will work on anything..

    just the cutscenes take up graphic power
     
  5. OP
    OP
    7monk

    7monk New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2006
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    INDIA(The best place on Earth)
    thnx.
     
  6. sam_1710

    sam_1710 New Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2006
    Messages:
    751
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    ive got a prob here...
    i get black screens at many places .. during 'throw in' , 'goal kick' ... etc... !!! i use a GeForce2 MX 400 gfx card..!!!
     
  7. Rollercoaster

    Rollercoaster -The BlacKCoaT Operative-

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2005
    Messages:
    1,206
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Dehradun, India
    ^that us what i ment by 'cut'scenes LOL
     
  8. sam_1710

    sam_1710 New Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2006
    Messages:
    751
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    is there any patch released or somethin?? ...
     
  9. nishant_nms

    nishant_nms New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2005
    Messages:
    1,344
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pune
    set the graphics details to medium or Low. I also face this problem If I set it to High on my onboard graphics
     
  10. sam_1710

    sam_1710 New Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2006
    Messages:
    751
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    @nishant: kewl... dat worked!!! thanks
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page