idea mobile GPRS Balance

Discussion in 'Mobiles and Tablets' started by ramakanta, Jul 10, 2012.

  1. ramakanta

    ramakanta Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2012
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    (କଳିଙ୍ଗ) Kalinga
    which key combination to known GPRS balance in Idea Mobile. please help me .thank you.:|
     
  2. Gauravs90

    Gauravs90 geek........

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2008
    Messages:
    743
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Thane, India
    After connecting intenet then dissconnect it. Balance will be automatically shown.
     
  3. Zangetsu

    Zangetsu El Directo!

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2008
    Messages:
    9,522
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Soul Society
    +1 to that
    but I guess USDD codes are available to know the same from IDEA

    @OP: contact Idea CC :cool:
     
  4. mrintech

    mrintech Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2005
    Messages:
    2,080
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
  5. OP
    OP
    ramakanta

    ramakanta Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2012
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    (କଳିଙ୍ଗ) Kalinga
    not shown automatically in micromax data card .please help me. thank you.
     
  6. Zangetsu

    Zangetsu El Directo!

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2008
    Messages:
    9,522
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Soul Society
  7. ithehappy

    ithehappy Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2010
    Messages:
    3,678
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Calcutta
    Let me try a nonsense one, how about *212*3#?
     
  8. Desmond David

    Desmond David Destroy Erase Improve

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2005
    Messages:
    5,642
    Likes Received:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Pune
    Nope...there is no way you can know your data balance using USSD codes in Idea. I already asked the CC guy about this. They do send an occasional SMS regarding the data balance, but I mainly get my updates from the flash message (or whatever its called) when I disconnect.

    PS: I use it on phone.

    PPS: If you still cannot find out, remove the sim, put it in your cell and you might get the update.
     
  9. ishan_kkr

    ishan_kkr Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Type BAL & send it to 58000
     

Share This Page