Yahoo mail error.

Discussion in 'Software Q&A' started by saurabh.sauron, Feb 10, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. saurabh.sauron

    saurabh.sauron New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2006
    Messages:
    506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Middle Earth
    whenever i try to access my yahoo mail account, it shows the following error:-
    Temporary Problem accessing your account. Reload page or try after some time.
    even after the page is reloaded, the error is displayed. i tried reporting the problem to yahoo. it was fixed after some time but again it reappeared some time later. what to do.. :?:
     
  2. nach p

    nach p New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2006
    Messages:
    241
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    mUMBAI
    I faced same problems before some months.I contacted sevaral times their technicians but of no avail.At last created new accounton on yahoo.
    Try to contact them is only solution.Watch for others reply who may solve u r problem.

    Nach p
     
  3. godsownman

    godsownman New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2005
    Messages:
    879
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bombay
    MY friend is also facing a similar problem. He has requested for help .

    let see what comes out of it.
     
  4. nishant_nms

    nishant_nms New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2005
    Messages:
    1,344
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pune
    got the same problem. Even my friend is also facing the problem
     
  5. gxsaurav

    gxsaurav Guest

    i m facing this problem from 3 days, i contacted yahoo mail & got a reply that, i need to provide my last access time, & if not that, they can reset my yahoo mail

    last night it started working, i just refreshed the browser 10 times, & it worked, previously it wasen't working even after hitting refresh for 50 times :evil:

    even now it's slow, when i try to sign out it says to copy my info to a server in another country, something like that, do u have a yahoo.co.in ID?, cos i have one, & my other .com IDs were working fine

    right now, so far, it's working back, although i use outlook 2003, & when sending & recieving mails it asks for the password 2 or 3 times, this is kind of like refresh the browser, & it works, so over all back on track but slow, maybe they are updating some service
     
  6. nishant_nms

    nishant_nms New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2005
    Messages:
    1,344
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pune
    Time to leave Yahoo!
     
  7. OP
    OP
    saurabh.sauron

    saurabh.sauron New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2006
    Messages:
    506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Middle Earth
    i already dumped it last night. i said that i am not registered... :x
     
  8. coolendra

    coolendra Neil is Here...

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2005
    Messages:
    392
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    LALA LAND
    i think its all server problem.......

    never faced such problem !!!!!

    wat say ??????
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page