quake 3 multiplayer with dataone? problems

Discussion in 'Gamerz' started by shashanktyagi1, Feb 10, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. shashanktyagi1

    shashanktyagi1 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2006
    Messages:
    157
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Lucknow, India
    i have got a dataone connection. but when i tried to connect quake 3 multiplayer then it wasnt able to contact anyone(in network, mplayer,internet). how to do it?
     
  2. saiaspire

    saiaspire Guest

    Firewall

    IF you use a firewall, make sure you have allowed quake3.exe to acess the internet.
     
  3. Milkshake

    Milkshake Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2005
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  4. Milkshake

    Milkshake Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2005
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    When i write thread locked
    the thread don't get locks!!!!

    But i've seen ppl like
    drgrudge
    Nemsis etc...

    writing the same thing and thread get locks.

    Why this discrimination with me???

    DIGIT should treat all equally

    Just because they are subscriber and I am a newsstand buyer
    it dont work with me
    this is bad DIGIT
     
  5. OP
    OP
    shashanktyagi1

    shashanktyagi1 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2006
    Messages:
    157
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Lucknow, India
    well they are moderators and u r just a novice. pls post only if u get the answer to my question. and as for firewall it was just windows firewall which is unblocked. so there is some other problem.
     
  6. Milkshake

    Milkshake Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2005
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    u r right
     
  7. vmp_vivek

    vmp_vivek New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2005
    Messages:
    405
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    City 17
    What the ? :roll: Dude, are you out of your mind ? You can't be a mod like that. :oops:
     
  8. Deep

    Deep Version 2.0

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2004
    Messages:
    977
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Mumbai
    BACK TO THE TOPIC GUYS...IF U HAVE ANY ISSUES WITH ANYONE THEN SOLVE BY PM SYSTEM NOT HERE
     
  9. harsh bajpai

    harsh bajpai Guest

    HAHAHAHAHA .. u r the biggest time pass in the history of this forum. please keep continuing with your antics. i cant stop laughing looking at your posts all over in the forum. man u r just too gr8.
     
  10. OP
    OP
    shashanktyagi1

    shashanktyagi1 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2006
    Messages:
    157
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Lucknow, India
    will anyone answer my question. i put it here coz its related to gaming.
     
  11. OP
    OP
    shashanktyagi1

    shashanktyagi1 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2006
    Messages:
    157
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Lucknow, India
    well now my game is working properly since i have switched to permanently online mode in dataone. well it seems like i had to lose something to gain something! few posts for getting lost thing back and few posts for telling abt new things!
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page