Please help me wit SE T610

Discussion in 'Mobiles and Tablets' started by bavishek, Feb 21, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. bavishek

    bavishek New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I hav sony ericsson t610 but i could not find any way to increase its volume. Please help me with the tips regarding volume and any other hidden features. I am thinking of throwing this set away :(
    Requesting ...
     
  2. Jatin_T

    Jatin_T New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2004
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Behind u with a knife-hehe-Mumbai!!
    What volume are u talking about?ringtone or the talking volume!

    Also try this site for themes, ringtones,games, etc etc
    http://www.myt610.lasyk.net/

    the t610 is a basic phone, dont expect much from it..altho it beats the 6610 hands down!
     
  3. OP
    OP
    bavishek

    bavishek New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks jatin

    I need help for basically both, talking volume plus ringtones, but tips to raise talking volume will do, as I have heard ringtones volume depends on the composition.
    Well thanks for the link :)
     
  4. infra_red_dude

    infra_red_dude Wire muncher!

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2003
    Messages:
    6,156
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    yes thats rite. just download psmplayer from the site mentioned above and increase the volume of the midi ringers. also the increasing ring is on by default in this phone. use the side volume keys to adjust volume in in-call times.
     
  5. OP
    OP
    bavishek

    bavishek New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks dude

    thanks for psmplayer
    anyways to increase or add t610 memory
     
  6. infra_red_dude

    infra_red_dude Wire muncher!

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2003
    Messages:
    6,156
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    nope but u can try the trick to delete most of the predefined images and stuff. that will get u close to 2mb memory.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page