Nokia PC Suite issues

Discussion in 'Buying Advice' started by iMav, Sep 18, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. iMav

    iMav The Devil's Advocate

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2006
    Messages:
    7,004
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Masti Ki Paathshaala
    ok here is 1 problem i am facing in my 6600 .... the mrouter in the system tray shows that the fone is connected (it changes its color to green and blue) ... but wen i run pc suite it says not connected workin offline .... any suggestions.....
     
  2. jz2linkinpark

    jz2linkinpark New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2006
    Messages:
    559
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Rorikstead
    try installing the older versions of PcSuite as from what i've heard,the new ones don't support older fones...
     
  3. kumarmohit

    kumarmohit New Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2005
    Messages:
    2,167
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Riding an Oliphaunt
    I am not sure mebbe firewall issues try disabling firewall and did u use the latest version of PCSuite try the one Digit has provided this month tho PC Suite does not HAVE issues It ITSELF IS an issue LOL :)
     
  4. OP
    OP
    iMav

    iMav The Devil's Advocate

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2006
    Messages:
    7,004
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Masti Ki Paathshaala
    arrey bhai log i am using the same version provided by nokia with fone .... and as kumar said it itself is an issue .... it connects at its own free will .... no firewall issues
     
  5. The Outsider

    The Outsider Beneath The Eyelids

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2006
    Messages:
    289
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    happened to me once, try reinstalling pc suite.
     
  6. OP
    OP
    iMav

    iMav The Devil's Advocate

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2006
    Messages:
    7,004
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Masti Ki Paathshaala
    did that any other suggestion or the cause of the problem ....
     
  7. reddick

    reddick Mobile Freak

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2004
    Messages:
    855
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    S.B.S Nagar , Punjab
    Change ur theme...once i got this same problem with my 7610
    I just changed the theme to default n restart d phone.It works...try it :)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page