New Line in Samsung C210

Discussion in 'Buying Advice' started by subhajit, Oct 13, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. subhajit

    subhajit New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2006
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    :confused: Hi! Friends. I hv a query regardin Samsung SGH C210
    How can I go to a new line while composing SMS in Samsung C210?
    Plz suggest..
     
    Last edited: Oct 14, 2006
  2. aku

    aku Gonna make it BiG

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2004
    Messages:
    543
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Familiar with Java... SORRY POINTER NOT ALLOWED!!!
    Most Probably u cant do that in c210
     
  3. OP
    OP
    subhajit

    subhajit New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2006
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Then I think thats a big drawback
     
  4. aku

    aku Gonna make it BiG

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2004
    Messages:
    543
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Familiar with Java... SORRY POINTER NOT ALLOWED!!!
    yeah
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page