msn & yahoo mssg with triband ! ! !

Discussion in 'QnA (read only)' started by ax3, Mar 8, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ax3

    ax3 Cool as a CUCUMBAR ! ! !

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2003
    Messages:
    5,388
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    38
    how 2 configure msn & yahoo mssg with mtnl triband ???
     
  2. tuxfan

    tuxfan New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2004
    Messages:
    2,653
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Mumbai
    You don't need any special config for them. If you can access net, you can use them!
     
  3. vijay_7287

    vijay_7287 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2005
    Messages:
    1,162
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    wat exactly do u need

    configuring yahoo messenger, does tht mean installing it?

    can u be more precise
     
  4. rollcage

    rollcage AMD user for 9 yrs!!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2005
    Messages:
    921
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    New Delhi
    Triband didnt require any setting .. Just use it normally!
    There may be some other reason for .. if you not able to login!
     
  5. OP
    OP
    ax3

    ax3 Cool as a CUCUMBAR ! ! !

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2003
    Messages:
    5,388
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    38
    cannot login ... gives me an error ...
     
  6. OP
    OP
    ax3

    ax3 Cool as a CUCUMBAR ! ! !

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2003
    Messages:
    5,388
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    38
    error abt checking connectivity ...
     
  7. Captain Crime

    Captain Crime New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2006
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Murder house!!
    firewall maybe be blocking it
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page