1. Hey Guest Did you know you can win an Honor 10 phone worth ₹33,000 and an additional ₹70,000 in paytm vouchers, just by replying to some threads and taking part in the discussions happening in the Honor Hub?

    What are you waiting for? Start commenting and start winning! Remember to read the instructions posted here.

    Dismiss Notice

i have to restart several times...........

Discussion in 'QnA (read only)' started by kumar4141, Dec 20, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. kumar4141

    kumar4141 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2004
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    delhi
    ACTUALLY I HAVE AMD ATHLON 1400 , RECENTLY I M FACING A PROBLEM
    WHEN I START MY COM. CPU STARTS BUT THE MONITER DOES NOT DISPLAY ANYTHING AND WHEN I RESTART IT SEVERAL TIMES (AT LEAST 3)
    THEN ONLY MONITOR DISPLAYS PLZ HELP ME OUT OF THIS
     
  2. alib_i

    alib_i New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2004
    Messages:
    1,191
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    omnipresent
    1st ..
    dont post 2 threads on same topic ..
    we can see 1 thread as good as 2

    2nd ..
    This definitely seems to be a hardware problem ..
    check all the connections ..
    and i think u better call a hardware technician ..
    atleast thats the best solution i think :D

    -----
    alibi
     
  3. cooljeba

    cooljeba The Photoshop Guy

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2004
    Messages:
    606
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    On Your monitor!
    There may be loose connection. Try to check the monitor powercord if it is fixed properly.

    ..:: Peace ::..
    Jeba
     
  4. freshseasons

    freshseasons King of my own Castle

    Joined:
    May 7, 2004
    Messages:
    1,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    EVERYWHERE
    You Graphic card or graphic shipset seems to be damaged. For one day arrage a testing on AGP or PCI ( Cheap one just for testing 2Mb which one gets for 400Rs ) Just lend it from anyone.
    Will solve the problem
     
  5. imprince

    imprince New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2004
    Messages:
    227
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Ludhiana
    Follow da steps proposed by these friends

    alib_i

    freshseasons

    cooljeba

    these are true facts ....

    but don't forget to Check ur system :arrow: motherboard :idea: cell ... bettry ...

    and ur :idea: power cable
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page