Hitman Blood Money,what a game

Discussion in 'Gamerz' started by Third Eye, Aug 16, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Third Eye

    Third Eye gooby pls

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2006
    Messages:
    4,293
    Likes Received:
    58
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Not very far from you
  2. wizrulz

    wizrulz GUNNING DOWN TEAMS

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2005
    Messages:
    1,724
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    MUMBAI
    hey buddy , u completed the game????
    the screenshots was the last thing i wanted...now i have to get the BLOODY game ;)
     
  3. OP
    OP
    Third Eye

    Third Eye gooby pls

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2006
    Messages:
    4,293
    Likes Received:
    58
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Not very far from you
    Yeah i have completed the game.the graphics are gorgeous and sound too.
    Must Buy for everyone !
     
  4. ambandla

    ambandla Sup' dude, Sup'

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2006
    Messages:
    590
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    bangalore
    how will be the performance on the following config:

    AMD Athlon64 3000+ running @ 2.26GHz
    gigabyte mobo with geforce 6100 + nforce 430 chipset.
    1GB ddr 400 (128MB for GPU)
    seagate 160GB sata2 HDD
     
  5. OP
    OP
    Third Eye

    Third Eye gooby pls

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2006
    Messages:
    4,293
    Likes Received:
    58
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Not very far from you
    it will definately run but at medium settings..@ 1024 x768 resolution.
     
  6. go_gamez

    go_gamez New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2006
    Messages:
    417
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    navi mumbai
    amazing ...amazing gfx...one of my frnd...has the origninal dvd /cd ..of the game..but i never asked him thinking it will not run on my machine ...
    please can u tell me weather the game will work..(even at low settinggs atleast)
    ..my config is as follows :
    p4 2.4 ghz 1mb l2 cache
    512 mb ddr ram
    ge force mx 4000 128 mb agp card ...
    and a 80 gb seagate PATA HDD

    @ techmastermind...from where did u get the game..and for how much if u bought original.(.plzz say the truth..lol...cauz even i am thinkin of buying it.)
     
    Last edited: Aug 17, 2006
  7. OP
    OP
    Third Eye

    Third Eye gooby pls

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2006
    Messages:
    4,293
    Likes Received:
    58
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Not very far from you
    System Requirements

    The minimum system requirements are as follows:

    OPERATING SYSTEM:
    Microsoft Windows 2000/ Microsoft Windows XP (admin rights required) 95/98/ME/NT not supported. CPU:
    Pentium 4 1.5GHz or Athlon XP equivalent
    RAM:
    512MB system Memory
    GRAPHICS:
    Direct3D 9 compliant cards supporting pixel shader 2.0 (nVidia GeForce FX or ATi Radeon 9500) SOUND:
    Direct X compatible sound card
    DVD-ROM:
    DVD-ROM drive
    HARD DRIVE:
    5GB Free Space
    INPUT DEVICES:
    Keyboard and mouse

    i got this game with evg 7900 gt which was my lucky cousin card.he doesn't play much game.
     
  8. abhi_10_20

    abhi_10_20 Cool and Calm

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2006
    Messages:
    426
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bangalore
    How about the keyboard and mouse controls? I played the demo
    and found a bit difficult to handle the game.
     
  9. go_gamez

    go_gamez New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2006
    Messages:
    417
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    navi mumbai
    hey its not necessary that all the minimu requirements should match exactly...
    cauz i found when i check the minimum requirements for my pc on the following site : http://www.systemrequirementslab.com/referrer/srtest
    it showed a failed result for many games like POP two thrones and others but the games worked fine on my pc...
     
  10. QwertyManiac

    QwertyManiac Commander in Chief

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2005
    Messages:
    6,656
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    @go_gamez - Very right! It said to me that TR: Legend wont work but when I tried it, it was so smooth!
     
  11. shellgame

    shellgame New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2006
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    See this is the advantage of consoles. u dont have to worry about the config.i recently completed the "hitman:blood money" on my ps2 .i was surprised to see that ps2 can deliver this kind of performance. i mean the graphics were good, though not as good as pc version.But still i mst say that this game looked pretty goooooooood on ps2.
     
  12. ninad_mhatre85

    ninad_mhatre85 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2006
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    last screenshot looks amazing....
     
  13. go_gamez

    go_gamez New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2006
    Messages:
    417
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    navi mumbai
    is it true ??the gfx of pc games better than ps 2 ...hearing this for the first time...always thought that consoles had better graphics..and details...
     
  14. tarey_g

    tarey_g Hanging, since 2004..

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2004
    Messages:
    3,360
    Likes Received:
    20
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    hanging..
    I am surprised that you heard his for first time , PC version in most games have high res textures and games looks better on higher resolution .All the new games like Blood money will look better on PC and the nexgen consoles wrt the PS2/Xbox.

    what's the config of ur rig tech_mastermind , i want to know how much this game will kill my PC
     
    Last edited: Aug 17, 2006
  15. OP
    OP
    Third Eye

    Third Eye gooby pls

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2006
    Messages:
    4,293
    Likes Received:
    58
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Not very far from you
    Last edited: Aug 17, 2006
  16. ax3

    ax3 Cool as a CUCUMBAR ! ! !

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2003
    Messages:
    5,388
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    38
    great screenshots tech_mastermind ......... thanx .........


    am great fan of Hitman series ......... Hitman Blood Money wont work on my pc .........


    how many chapters or levels r present in the game ???????
     
  17. Chirag

    Chirag bang bang!

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2005
    Messages:
    1,294
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Vadodara
    I have not played Hitman games. I m thinking of playing Blood Money. Is it necessary to play previous Hitman games to understand the story?
     
  18. iMav

    iMav The Devil's Advocate

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2006
    Messages:
    7,004
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Masti Ki Paathshaala
    .... thanx for the link
    no..... hes just an agent who is hired to carry out tasks .... only the plots change
     
    Last edited: Aug 17, 2006
  19. OP
    OP
    Third Eye

    Third Eye gooby pls

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2006
    Messages:
    4,293
    Likes Received:
    58
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Not very far from you
    13 levels...every level is awesome.
     
  20. arunks

    arunks Hey here is the aks

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2006
    Messages:
    809
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    punjab
    which is latest version will it play with 128MB video memory
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page