help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Discussion in 'QnA (read only)' started by pradisdeep, Feb 13, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. pradisdeep

    pradisdeep New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2005
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    INDIA
    i have an WINDOWS XP PROFESSIONAL with SERVICE PACK 2 .....
    i have a dial up connection with that im able to connect my internet but i cant login to my yahoomail, GMAIL and may secured sites.

    can anybody plz help me i have even downloaded a MOZILLA firfox then even no change in my logins to Yahoos

    plz pm me

    i have no firewall, i have enabled my cokiees even,
    im not able to login to my yahoo messenger even


    regards,
    Pradeep[/b]
     
  2. RCuber

    RCuber The Mighty Unkel!!! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2004
    Messages:
    7,105
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು (Bengaluru)
    chk if u r having multiple firewalls running. some times i have come accross this kind of situations. also chk for viruses.
     
  3. __Virus__

    __Virus__ New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2005
    Messages:
    560
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Hyderabad
    Let us know if you are only unable to SIGN IN or not able to open any sites itself.
     
  4. mediator

    mediator New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2005
    Messages:
    2,491
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    In ur Evil Mind!
    I think ur using zonealarm !! But neways post full details!
     
  5. Andyiz

    Andyiz New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2005
    Messages:
    173
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Mumbai
    reply

    can u open other websites ???
    If yes then its firewall prblms (though rare probality)

    Virus prblm OR IE files gone corrupt.
     
  6. startmenu

    startmenu New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2006
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bhubaneswar
    Dear Pradeep , though I am Unable to solve your problem with such less info
    I would like to tell u one one thing. As I am new to Forum,I was going through Forum rules
    where they advice to give exact subject lines about your problem , so that more members
    read and try to solve your problem. I am also forwarding you this advice, and let us know
    about your problem in detail . Have a nice day. :)
     
  7. ::cyborg::

    ::cyborg:: New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2005
    Messages:
    438
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    NEW DELHI
    hey spyware may be also stopping u to login to that site
    use spyware doctor from www.pctools.com
     
  8. kumarmohit

    kumarmohit New Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2005
    Messages:
    2,167
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Riding an Oliphaunt
    Cookies
    Maybe u have cookies disabled
     
  9. hsksattish

    hsksattish New Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2005
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Tamil Nadu
    Looks like a problem with your telephone connection. better get it checked out. I too had similar problems at first.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page