Enable 3D desktop.....?

Discussion in 'Open Source' started by LEARNER_LEARNER, Dec 14, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. LEARNER_LEARNER

    LEARNER_LEARNER Fedora User

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2006
    Messages:
    167
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    New Delhi (Dwarika)
    Hi guys,i want 2 enable 3D desktop in KDE.Is it possible.Thanx in Advance:p
     
  2. mehulved

    mehulved 18 Till I Die............

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2004
    Messages:
    5,790
    Likes Received:
    44
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    India, Mumbai, Marine Lines
    search this section. There are so many tuts on it man.
     
  3. QwertyManiac

    QwertyManiac Commander in Chief

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2005
    Messages:
    6,656
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Which distribution please!
     
  4. OP
    OP
    LEARNER_LEARNER

    LEARNER_LEARNER Fedora User

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2006
    Messages:
    167
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    New Delhi (Dwarika)
    Hi Tech_ur_future pls send link.
    my ditro is FC6 QwertyManiac.
    ThanX
     
  5. desertwind

    desertwind New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2004
    Messages:
    1,096
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Hyderabad
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page