double trouble with yahoo messenger?

Discussion in 'QnA (read only)' started by snehal_prabhu, Nov 17, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. snehal_prabhu

    snehal_prabhu New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2004
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hi digitizers

    did any 1 try the patch mention in nov digit article on configuring yahoo messenger to run for two acounts simulatneously.
    i tried downloading that file and when i opened it i get error and hence it does not work.
    plz do help as i hav 2 yahoo acounts and i use both of them.
     
  2. OP
    OP
    snehal_prabhu

    snehal_prabhu New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2004
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    helpppppppppppppppppppppppppp
     
  3. Aseem Nasnodkar

    Aseem Nasnodkar New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2004
    Messages:
    255
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Panaji - Goa
    hi dude!
    Well b a little cool man.
    Listen 1 thing... b4 u get into to post try out the search in digit. U got to get ur answer.
    Neways---->Go to Google----> Search Yahoo Multi Gold-----> Download n install it

    I don't know y the patch by digit failed to sprout but u gotta get a deal with this.
     
  4. busyanuj

    busyanuj Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2003
    Messages:
    488
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    go to GAIM website and download GAIM messenger.
    Then you can simultaneously login into as many Yahoo, MSN etc. accounts as you want.
     
  5. killerguy

    killerguy New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2004
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    ok buddy if you want I knw how to do it I will do that but only after my exams. I f you know how to patch I can give you instructions.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page