Digit Forum in Opera Problem

Discussion in 'Software Q&A' started by pickster, Mar 30, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. pickster

    pickster Professional Layabout.

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2006
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    New Delhi
    When I open Digit Forum in FireFox, it looks like this :
    [​IMG]
    And when I open it in Opera, it looks like this :
    [​IMG]

    Why is this happening and how to rectify it?
     
  2. naveenchandran

    naveenchandran New Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2004
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    ** Hosur ** Operating System:GNU
    I think you are using Opera Beta... :?
     
  3. sakumar79

    sakumar79 Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2004
    Messages:
    2,445
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Madurai
    Yes, the problem appeared for me initially with Opera beta version, but on second try it appeared normal... Dont know why...

    Arun
     
  4. OP
    OP
    pickster

    pickster Professional Layabout.

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2006
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    New Delhi
    Yup. Its info is as follows:
    Version : 9.00
    Build : 8212
    Platform : Win32
    System : Windows XP\
    How to solve the problem?
     
  5. dissel

    dissel Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2006
    Messages:
    842
    Likes Received:
    38
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Kolkata
    Opera 9.0 is in Beta Preview....... use Opera 8.53 The current stable version......
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page