Change IP 's

Discussion in 'QnA (read only)' started by Charley, Nov 4, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Charley

    Charley Just Do It

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2005
    Messages:
    2,315
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Bangalore
    Is it possible to change IP's. I have a BSNL Dataone connection. Some people suggested me to use PROXIES.

    Any suggestions/help.
     
  2. Ramakrishnan

    Ramakrishnan The Researcher

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2006
    Messages:
    1,154
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Mumbai
  3. Kiran.dks

    Kiran.dks New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2006
    Messages:
    2,494
    Likes Received:
    91
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pune, India
  4. OP
    OP
    Charley

    Charley Just Do It

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2005
    Messages:
    2,315
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Bangalore
  5. jack// ani

    jack// ani New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2005
    Messages:
    416
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    guys...how can i change ip add( i'm takin about dataone) without switching the modem off then on...any other way??
     
  6. Third Eye

    Third Eye gooby pls

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2006
    Messages:
    4,293
    Likes Received:
    58
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Not very far from you
    Use IP Hider, a tool to change ip.
     
  7. OP
    OP
    Charley

    Charley Just Do It

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2005
    Messages:
    2,315
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Bangalore
    I tried every IP tool, it doesnt allow me to even register on forums. I tried using it on my forum. I couldnt log in and it didnt either show the Admin panel option below.
     
  8. Ramakrishnan

    Ramakrishnan The Researcher

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2006
    Messages:
    1,154
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Mumbai
    I am not able understand your basic purpose. If your purpose is anonymous surfing using proxies, then do what I suggested. If you want to change your IP, generally BSNL gives dynamic IP's.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page