1. Hey Guest Did you know you can win an Honor 10 phone worth ₹33,000 and an additional ₹70,000 in paytm vouchers, just by replying to some threads and taking part in the discussions happening in the Honor Hub?

    What are you waiting for? Start commenting and start winning! Remember to read the instructions posted here.

    Dismiss Notice

CANNOT PLAY CRAZY TAXI 3

Discussion in 'QnA (read only)' started by tango_cash, Nov 4, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. tango_cash

    tango_cash New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2004
    Messages:
    309
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    my p.c config is intel 2.8 h.t ,915gav(intel orignal),512 mb ddr(400mhz),80g.b sata 7200 segate h.d.d,L.G 52x writer

    i was unable to play crazy taxi 3(the one that came with digit c.d some time ago) on my obove mentioned configration p.c. does it require a good graphic card or onoard graphic card of my 915 gav are sufficient.
     
  2. vysakh

    vysakh New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2004
    Messages:
    860
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Old trafford
    my config is nothing compared to this and i have the same problem
    the starting looks very nice
    everything is white as snow
    but u can see the car and road
    thats all
     
  3. theraven

    theraven Active Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2004
    Messages:
    2,912
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    off to "never ever" land
    hmmmm
    hmmmmmm
    i dun think the onboard graphics is good wnuff
    even tho the requirements are as low as a geforce 3 i dun think the 915 copes with it enuff ..
     
  4. Ethan_Hunt

    Ethan_Hunt New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2004
    Messages:
    5,219
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bombay, India
    Well Seems like ur Onboard Memory Just isnt enough.....I faced the same probs with my Integrated Geforce 32Mb Video Memory.....Looks like this game really needs some amount of graphic rig....Just try if u can get urself a Geforce 2 Mx440 with 128Mb video ram...its costs around 2,000 bucks....plays most games decently....but definetly ain't the best card ok....The game sure is almost the same as Its first Predecessor but just that Graphics are much enhanced and gameplay is a bit shifted.... :)
     
  5. vysakh

    vysakh New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2004
    Messages:
    860
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Old trafford
    good idea but what abt the money
     
  6. xenkatesh

    xenkatesh Bewitched!

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2004
    Messages:
    468
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    chennai
    Shift to latest card! onboard card is not ennuff
     
  7. Ethan_Hunt

    Ethan_Hunt New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2004
    Messages:
    5,219
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bombay, India
    Hummmm....lets see now....Can't help ya in that department mate lol....as here i can only give advice....ain't no Banking Service..... :D
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page