AIRoboform Latest FREE V 6.08 Released...

Discussion in 'QnA (read only)' started by deepesh83, Sep 26, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. deepesh83

    deepesh83 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2004
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    India
  2. Jatin_T

    Jatin_T New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2004
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Behind u with a knife-hehe-Mumbai!!
    Thnx mate!
    I really like this program-any significant changes u observed in this version? 8)
     
  3. ShekharPalash

    ShekharPalash Web Entrepreneur

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2004
    Messages:
    584
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bangalore
  4. OP
    OP
    deepesh83

    deepesh83 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2004
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    India
    why don't u use roboform, ur no. of posts says that u r an active internet user, how do u remember login names. do u use any other utility, i can't live without roboform i have 143 logins the only think i backup is roboform data folder.
    As far as an significant update they say its a must update ver.
     
  5. OP
    OP
    deepesh83

    deepesh83 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2004
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    India
    why don't u use roboform, ur no. of posts says that u r an active internet user, how do u remember login names. do u use any other utility, i can't live without roboform i have 143 logins the only think i backup is roboform data folder.
    As far as an significant update they say its a must update ver.
     
  6. ShekharPalash

    ShekharPalash Web Entrepreneur

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2004
    Messages:
    584
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bangalore
    yeah... i've NPM (norton password manager 2004) but i also hardly use it..

    actually

    i hv managed my passwords such a way that they're easy to remember and hard to crack... lol... like one of mine is just 36 characters long using almost every class, upper/lower/numbers....

    i'm quite used to remembering them........


    so no probs...

    and yeah.... i've to spent hours in lab and net is 24x7 here... so i keep open DIGIT forum in one Firefox tab...

    seeeaaa....

    and do check tht Software Update thread... lot of useful stuff there...
     
  7. OP
    OP
    deepesh83

    deepesh83 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2004
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    India
    thats why u r in DIGIT Team!!!!!
     
  8. ShekharPalash

    ShekharPalash Web Entrepreneur

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2004
    Messages:
    584
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bangalore
    Oops!... ur wrong m8...

    I'm not a member/employee at DIGIT...

    I'm a 3'rd year Computer Science Engineering student at

    National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal
     
  9. OP
    OP
    deepesh83

    deepesh83 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2004
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    India
    Oops! i thought that bcoz of this title "In-House Geek" but thats bcoz of ur no. of posts.
     
  10. Prashray

    Prashray New Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2004
    Messages:
    320
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Locating....Locating....Access Denied!
    I don't use AIRoboform.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page