6610 Memory

Discussion in 'QnA (read only)' started by sachin_kothari, Dec 14, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. sachin_kothari

    sachin_kothari New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2004
    Messages:
    568
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pune
    The memory available for 6610 is only 725 KB. There is no memory slot available on it to increase memory. Is there any other alternative to increase memory size.
     
  2. theraven

    theraven Active Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2004
    Messages:
    2,912
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    off to "never ever" land
    yes there is
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    buy a phonewith more memory/ mem. card support!
     
  3. rockyj123

    rockyj123 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2004
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    6610...

    u cant do any thing man... max to max remove the default graphics n tones...
    even the stupid infrared doesnt work...
     
  4. Ethan_Hunt

    Ethan_Hunt New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2004
    Messages:
    5,219
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Bombay, India
    Well I suppose The memory is Inbuilt For The phone and cannot be customised To be extended by us in anyway.....& moreover it does not Have Any MMC Card support either so well no Other options but to free up the Existing Memory By Deleting old Stufff...... :cry:

    @Raven Lol Man Give The Guy a Break man Or Better yet Buy Him a New CellPhone Mate......(Just Kiddin) :lol:
     
  5. eminemence

    eminemence New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2004
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Backup your phone data regularly using the data suite , thus most of the times 675KB will be enough for you.
    Bye.
    --eminemence.
     
  6. blade_runner

    blade_runner New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2003
    Messages:
    1,103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    India
    LMAO !! :lol: :lol: Its akin to asking whether my Geforce Mx4000 will give 100FPS in HL2 ! No intention of hurting anybdys senti's guys.
     
  7. imprince

    imprince New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2004
    Messages:
    227
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Ludhiana
    yaar ek nya 6600 le lo na :wink:
    and delete ur games also :wink:
     
  8. freshseasons

    freshseasons King of my own Castle

    Joined:
    May 7, 2004
    Messages:
    1,407
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    EVERYWHERE
    Ok ok there is .. If only you are just enough adventerous and want to do the battery trick .
    It delets all of the data ..even the default one and you can really save on the data to 1MB. But please i suggest you back up your data.
    Search google you will find lotsa battery trick to remove the default data from the Phone to free up much of yuor memory.
     
  9. drgrudge

    drgrudge Another Brick in the Wall

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2004
    Messages:
    3,026
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Dubai/Chennai
    Re: 6610...

    who told u dude,
    we can receive and send business card :p


    @sachin_kothari, get a 6610i it has 4MB memory.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page