Ripforgames.bat not found

Discussion in 'Gamerz' started by skippednote, Sep 6, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. skippednote

    skippednote M3TAL H3AD M3

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Highway To Hell
    People when i extract fifa08 and nfs carbon it show this error.:) ripforgames not found. I'm trying this on both vista and xp as they are on same laptop. But it ran fine on laptop with xp only.
     
  2. toofan

    toofan New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    2,197
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Haldwani(Nainital)
    :d:d:d:d
     
  3. hsr

    hsr .

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2007
    Messages:
    1,277
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Cave
    are you downloading any myth/reloaded rips?
     
  4. OP
    skippednote

    skippednote M3TAL H3AD M3

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Highway To Hell
    Its rip one
     
  5. warfreak

    warfreak Talk to the hand!!!

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2007
    Messages:
    410
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Buy original.
     
  6. OP
    skippednote

    skippednote M3TAL H3AD M3

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Highway To Hell
    Guys i need proper help
     
  7. hsr

    hsr .

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2007
    Messages:
    1,277
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Cave
    well if you know the way to extract the game files fron uha archives there is a chance.PM your problem with the source from where you got it...
     
  8. OP
    skippednote

    skippednote M3TAL H3AD M3

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Highway To Hell
    All i know is this problem is due to vista as the game worked properly with my laptop with only xp.
    I got it from my friend.
     
  9. dheeraj_kumar

    dheeraj_kumar Legen-wait for it-dary!

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2004
    Messages:
    2,470
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Chennai
    If theres a file not found, who cares if its vista or xp? there must be some other bat in the folder, rename it to ripforgames.bat.
     
  10. Hitboxx

    Hitboxx Juke Box Hero

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    1,204
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    http://www.thinkdigit.com/forum/announcement.php?f=10&a=1
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page