Output Screen In C++ !

Discussion in 'Programming' started by BBThumbHealer, Feb 3, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. BBThumbHealer

    BBThumbHealer BlackBerry Guru ! :)

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2006
    Messages:
    1,272
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    New Delhi , NCR
    hey frenz.....

    can u ppl plz tell me how to take screen shot of output screen in Turbo C++......pressing print screen n then pasting it in paint is of no use ...nothin happens.....

    Thanking u ppl in anticipation.....

    BlackBerry7100g.
     
  2. Siddharth Maheshwari

    Siddharth Maheshwari New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2006
    Messages:
    319
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    0
    But when i use it does it.The file i created in one of my tuts was also done by print screen in C++.Does ur printscreen button works fine in otherplaces
     
  3. vinaypatel

    vinaypatel New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2004
    Messages:
    227
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Visnagar
    on black scring press ALT+Enter

    now right click and select mark

    select area that u want to copy
    and press enter

    now open notepad and paste

    njoy it
     
  4. SE><IE

    SE><IE Guest

    goto windows > output. Now a ctrl+c would work. No need to select :D
    -seXie
     
  5. OP
    BBThumbHealer

    BBThumbHealer BlackBerry Guru ! :)

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2006
    Messages:
    1,272
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    New Delhi , NCR
    yes siddharth .....printscreen button works fine in otherplaces
     
  6. saurabh kakkar

    saurabh kakkar D i s t i n c t l y Ahead

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2006
    Messages:
    495
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    New delhi
    simple run ur turbo in window mode by pressing alt+enter then u can resize ur turbo and take snapshots using printscreen

    u can also use borland c++ which allows u to take snapshots
     
  7. Bookworm

    Bookworm Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2009
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Earth's core
    Hey printscreen command works it worked while copied the output of a C program to MS word. It should work:-?
     
  8. Dark Core

    Dark Core Freak Beta 1

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2008
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Nagercoil
    Here's another Solution :
    In the full screen view press Print Screen and Paste it in Notepad, It will work :)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page